For the best experianceDownload the Mobile App
App Store Play Store
News Image
Main News Image
What's your school's performance grade for the 2021-22 school year?

Published on: 09/01/2022

Description

Published: 2022-08-31 23:04:00

Updated: 2022-09-01 10:15:21

What's your school's performance grade for the 2021-22 school year?

Posted August 31, 2022 11:04 p.m. EDT

Updated September 1, 2022 10:15 a.m. EDT

[Raleigh, N.C.](/news-near-me/13696752/?map_asset_id=20442179) — School performance grades are calculated like this:

The state combines all of a school’s test scores for 80% of the grade. The state also uses a complex algorithm to determine whether the school demonstrated growth and assigns that growth score 20% of the grade.

The calculation is set by the state General Assembly. Many other states use different formulas.

Education officials in North Carolina, as well as others, have suggested the state should consider more factor in forming the grades.

Federal law requires each state issue performance grades.

Search for your child's school

|School Name||School Performance Grade|

|ABSS Early College at ACC||A|

|Alexander Wilson Elementary||C|

|Altamahaw-Ossipee Elementary||C|

|Broadview Middle||F|

|Career and Technical Education Center||I|

|Highland Elementary||C|

|E M Yoder Elementary||C|

|Eastern Alamance High||B|

|Eastlawn Elementary||F|

|Edwin M Holt Elementary||C|

|Elon Elementary||D|

|B. Everett Jordan Elementary||D|

|Audrey W. Garrett Elementary||C|

|Graham High||C|

|Graham Middle||F|

|Grove Park Elementary||F|

|Hawfields Middle||C|

|Harvey R Newlin Elementary||F|

|Haw River Elementary||F|

|Hillcrest Elementary||F|

|Hugh M Cummings High||D|

|Marvin B Smith Elementary||B|

|North Graham Elementary||F|

|Pleasant Grove Elementary||D|

|R Homer Andrews Elementary||D|

|Ray Street Academy||ALT|

|South Graham Elementary||D|

|South Mebane Elementary||C|

|Southern Alamance High||C|

|Southern Alamance Middle||C|

|Sylvan Elementary||C|

|Turrentine Middle||F|

|Walter M Williams High||C|

|Western Alamance High||B|

|Western Alamance Middle||C|

|Woodlawn Middle||C|

|Alamance Virtual School||D|

|Alexander Central High||B|

|Alexander Early College||A|

|Bethlehem Elementary||C|

|East Alexander Middle||D|

|Ellendale Elementary||C|

|Alexander Virtual Academy||F|

|Hiddenite Elementary||D|

|Stony Point Elementary||C|

|Sugar Loaf Elementary||C|

|Taylorsville Elementary||C|

|West Alexander Middle||C|

|Wittenburg Elementary||D|

|Alleghany High||C|

|Glade Creek Elementary||C|

|Piney Creek Elementary||D|

|Sparta Elementary||D|

|Anson Co. Early College High||B|

|Anson High School||D|

|Ansonville Elementary||B|

|Anson Middle||F|

|Wadesboro Primary||F|

|Lilesville Elementary||D|

|Morven Elementary||F|

|Peachland-Polkton Elem||B|

|Wadesboro Elementary||F|

|Ashe County High||C|

|Ashe County Early College High||A|

|Ashe County Middle||B|

|Blue Ridge Elementary||C|

|Mountain View Elementary||B|

|Westwood Elementary||C|

|Avery County High||C|

|Banner Elk Elementary||B|

|Cranberry Middle||C|

|Crossnore Elementary||B|

|Avery Middle||D|

|Freedom Trail Elementary||B|

|Newland Elementary||D|

|Riverside Elementary||D|

|Blue Ridge High School||ALT|

|Eastern Elementary||D|

|Bath Elementary||C|

|B C Ed Tech Center||ALT|

|Beaufort Co Early College High||A|

|Chocowinity Middle||D|

|Chocowinity Primary||B|

|John C Tayloe Elementary||D|

|John Small Elementary||D|

|Northeast Elementary||D|

|Northside High||C|

|P S Jones Middle||D|

|Southside High||C|

|S W Snowden Elementary||D|

|Washington High||D|

|Bertie Early College High||B|

|Bertie High||D|

|Bertie Middle||D|

|Aulander Elementary||C|

|West Bertie Elementary||D|

|Colerain Elementary||D|

|Windsor Elementary||D|

|Bladenboro Middle||D|

|Bladenboro Primary||D|

|Bladen Lakes Primary||D|

|Clarkton School of Discovery||C|

|Dublin Primary||D|

|East Arcadia Elementary||I|

|East Bladen High||C|

|Elizabethtown Middle||F|

|Elizabethtown Primary||F|

|Plain View Primary||C|

|Tar Heel Middle||D|

|West Bladen High||C|

|Bladen Early College||C|

|Belville Elementary||C|

|Bolivia Elementary||D|

|Brunswick County Early College||A|

|The COAST||ALT|

|Cedar Grove Middle||C|

|Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary||C|

|Leland Middle||D|

|Lincoln Elementary||D|

|North Brunswick High||C|

|Shallotte Middle||D|

|South Brunswick High||C|

|South Brunswick Middle||C|

|Southport Elementary||C|

|Supply Elementary||C|

|Town Creek Elementary||C|

|Union Elementary||A|

|Town Creek Middle||D|

|Virginia Williamson Elem||C|

|Waccamaw||C|

|West Brunswick High||C|

|Community High School||ALT|

|Reynolds High||B|

|Reynolds Middle||D|

|Barnardsville Elementary||C|

|Black Mountain Elementary||C|

|Black Mountain Primary||C|

|Early College||A|

|Middle College||A|

|Candler Elementary||C|

|Cane Creek Middle||B|

|Bell Elementary||C|

|Owen High||B|

|Owen Middle||D|

|Erwin High||C|

|Erwin Middle||D|

|Emma Elementary||D|

|Enka High||B|

|Fairview Elementary||B|

|Glen Arden Elementary||C|

|Haw Creek Elementary||C|

|Hominy Valley Elementary||C|

|Johnston Elementary||F|

|Leicester Elementary||D|

|North Buncombe Elementary||C|

|North Buncombe High||B|

|North Buncombe Middle||B|

|North Windy Ridge Intermediate||C|

|Oakley Elementary||D|

|Pisgah Elementary||C|

|Enka Middle||D|

|Sand Hill-Venable Elem||D|

|Avery's Creek Elementary||D|

|Williams Elementary||D|

|Roberson High||B|

|Valley Springs Middle||C|

|Estes Elementary||C|

|Enka Intermediate||C|

|Weaverville Elementary||B|

|Weaverville Primary||B|

|West Buncombe Elementary||C|

|Woodfin Elementary||F|

|Koontz Intermediate||C|

|Eblen Intermediate||D|

|Buncombe County Schools Virtual Academy||C|

|Nesbitt Discovery Academy||A|

|Asheville High||B|

|Hall Fletcher Elementary||D|

|Isaac Dickson Elementary||C|

|Asheville Primary||D|

|Claxton Elementary||C|

|Ira B Jones Elementary||C|

|Asheville Middle||C|

|Lucy S. Herring Elementary||C|

|Montford North Star Academy||C|

|School of Inquiry and Life Sciences||B|

|Hallyburton Academy||ALT|

|Burke Middle College||A|

|Drexel Elementary||B|

|East Burke High||C|

|East Burke Middle||C|

|Forest Hill Elementary||D|

|Freedom High||C|

|George Hildebrand Elementary||C|

|Glen Alpine Elementary||C|

|Heritage Middle||B|

|Hildebran Elementary||D|

|Hillcrest Elementary||D|

|Icard Elementary||C|

|Jimmy C Draughn High School||B|

|Liberty Middle||C|

|North Liberty||ALT|

|Mountain View Elementary||D|

|Mull Elementary||C|

|Oak Hill Elementary||C|

|Ray Childers Elementary||D|

|Robert L. Patton High School||B|

|Salem Elementary||C|

|Table Rock Middle||C|

|Valdese Elementary||C|

|W A Young Elementary||C|

|Walter R Johnson Middle||D|

|A T Allen Elementary||D|

|Cox Mill High School||A|

|Bethel Elementary||C|

|Beverly Hills Elementary||C|

|Central Cabarrus High||C|

|Coltrane-Webb Elementary||B|

|Harrisburg Elementary||B|

|Concord Middle||D|

|Concord High||C|

|J N Fries Magnet School||C|

|Jay M Robinson High||C|

|Cabarrus Co Opportunity School||ALT|

|C C Griffin Middle||D|

|Cox Mill Elementary||A|

|Harris Road Middle||B|

|Carl A Furr Elementary||C|

|Mount Pleasant Elementary||B|

|Mount Pleasant Middle||C|

|Mount Pleasant High||C|

|Charles E Boger Elementary||C|

|Northwest Cabarrus High||B|

|Northwest Cabarrus Middle||C|

|Royal Oaks Elementary||C|

|Rocky River Elementary||D|

|R Brown McAllister Elementary||B|

|Pitts School Road Elementary||C|

|Hickory Ridge High||B|

|Performance Learning Center||ALT|

|W R Odell Primary||A|

|W R Odell Elementary||A|

|Weddington Hills Elementary||C|

|West Cabarrus High||D|

|Winecoff Elementary||D|

|W M Irvin Elementary||D|

|Wolf Meadow Elementary||D|

|Patriots Elementary||C|

|Hickory Ridge Middle||B|

|Hickory Ridge Elementary||B|

|Cabarrus Early College of Technology||A|

|Cabarrus-Kannapolis Early Coll||A|

|Harold E. Winkler Middle||D|

|Cabarrus County Schools Virtual Academy||C|

|A L Brown High||D|

|Forest Park Elementary||D|

|Fred L Wilson Elementary||D|

|GW Carver Elementary||F|

|Jackson Park Elementary||C|

|Kannapolis Middle||F|

|Shady Brook Elementary||F|

|North Kannapolis Elementary||C|

|Baton Elementary||C|

|Caldwell Applied Sciences Academy||B|

|Gateway School||ALT|

|Horizons Elementary||ALT|

|Collettsville School||C|

|Caldwell Early College||B|

|Davenport A+ School||D|

|Dudley Shoals Elementary||D|

|Gamewell Elementary||D|

|Gamewell Middle||D|

|Granite Falls Middle||C|

|Granite Falls Elementary||C|

|Happy Valley Elementary||D|

|Hibriten High||C|

|Hudson Elementary||C|

|Hudson Middle||C|

|Kings Creek Elementary||D|

|William Lenoir Middle||D|

|Lower Creek Elementary||C|

|Sawmills Elementary||D|

|South Caldwell High||C|

|Valmead Elementary||F|

|West Caldwell High||D|

|West Lenoir Elementary||F|

|Whitnel Elementary||D|

|Camden County High||C|

|Grandy Primary||B|

|Camden Intermediate||B|

|Camden Middle||C|

|Camden Early College High||A|

|Atlantic Elementary||B|

|Bogue Sound Elementary||C|

|Beaufort Elementary||C|

|Bridges School||ALT|

|Beaufort Middle||C|

|Broad Creek Middle||B|

|East Carteret High||B|

|Croatan High||A|

|Harkers Island Elementary||C|

|Morehead Elem at Camp Glenn||C|

|Morehead City Middle||B|

|Morehead City Primary||C|

|Newport Elementary||C|

|Newport Middle||C|

|Down East Middle and Smyrna Elementary||C|

|Marine Sci. and Tech. Early College HS||A|

|West Carteret High||B|

|White Oak Elementary||B|

|Bartlett Yancey High||D|

|North Elementary||C|

|N L Dillard Middle||D|

|Oakwood Elementary||D|

|South Elementary||D|

|Stoney Creek Elementary||D|

|Harry M Arndt Middle||C|

|Balls Creek Elementary||C|

|Bandys High||B|

|Banoak Elementary||D|

|Blackburn Elementary||D|

|Bunker Hill High||C|

|Catawba Rosenwald Education Center||ALT|

|Catawba Elementary School||D|

|Challenger Early College High||A|

|Charles H Tuttle Elementary||C|

|Claremont Elementary||C|

|Clyde Campbell Elementary||C|

|Fred T Foard High||C|

|Jacobs Fork Middle||B|

|Lyle Creek Elementary||D|

|Maiden Elementary||D|

|Maiden Middle School||C|

|Maiden High||C|

|Mill Creek Middle||C|

|Mountain View Elementary||C|

|Oxford Elementary||D|

|River Bend Middle||D|

|Sherrills Ford Elementary||B|

|Saint Stephens Elementary||D|

|Saint Stephens High||C|

|Snow Creek Elementary||C|

|Startown Elementary||C|

|Webb A Murray Elementary||D|

|Northview Middle||C|

|Grandview Middle||D|

|Hickory Career Arts Magnet High School||C|

|Hickory High||C|

|W M Jenkins Elementary||B|

|Longview Elementary||C|

|Oakwood Elementary||B|

|Southwest Primary||C|

|Viewmont Elementary||D|

|Conover Special Education||ALT|

|Newton-Conover High||C|

|Newton-Conover Middle||C|

|Shuford Elementary||B|

|South Newton Elementary||D|

|North Newton Elementary||C|

|Discovery High School||A|

|Bennett School||C|

|Bonlee School||D|

|SAGE Academy||ALT|

|Chatham Middle||D|

|Chatham Central High||C|

|Horton Middle||C|

|J S Waters School||C|

|Jordan Matthews High||D|

|Margaret B. Pollard Middle||B|

|Moncure School||C|

|North Chatham Elementary||B|

|Northwood High||B|

|Perry W Harrison Elementary||B|

|Pittsboro Elementary||C|

|Seaforth High||B|

|Siler City Elementary||D|

|Silk Hope School||C|

|Chatham Grove Elementary||B|

|Virginia Cross Elementary||D|

|Chatham School of Science & Engineering||A|

|Andrews Elementary||D|

|Andrews High||C|

|Andrews Middle||C|

|Hiwassee Dam Elementary/Middle||C|

|Hiwassee Dam High||C|

|Martins Creek Elementary/Mid||D|

|The Oaks Academy||ALT|

|Murphy Elementary||C|

|Murphy High||B|

|Murphy Middle||C|

|Peachtree Elementary||C|

|Ranger Elementary/Middle||C|

|Tri-County Early College High||B|

|Chowan Middle||C|

|D F Walker Elementary||C|

|John A Holmes High||C|

|White Oak Elementary||C|

|Hayesville Primary School||C|

|Hayesville Elementary||C|

|Hayesville High||B|

|Hayesville Middle||C|

|Bethware Elementary||C|

|Boiling Springs Elementary||B|

|Burns High||C|

|Burns Middle||C|

|Casar Elementary||C|

|Cleveland ECHS||A|

|Cleveland Innovation||D|

|Crest High||B|

|Crest Middle||C|

|Turning Point Academy||ALT|

|East Elementary||C|

|Shelby Intermediate||F|

|Fallston Elementary||C|

|Graham Elementary||F|

|Grover Elementary||C|

|James Love Elementary||C|

|Jefferson Elementary||C|

|Kings Mountain High||C|

|Kings Mountain Intermediate||C|

|Kings Mountain Middle||C|

|Marion Elementary||C|

|North Elementary||C|

|North Shelby||ALT|

|Shelby High||C|

|Shelby Middle||D|

|Springmore Elementary||B|

|Township Three Elementary||D|

|Union Elementary||C|

|Washington Elementary||D|

|West Elementary||C|

|Acme Delco Elementary||D|

|Cerro Gordo Elementary||D|

|Chadbourn Elementary||D|

|East Columbus Junior-Senior High||D|

|Evergreen Elementary||F|

|Hallsboro-Artesia Elementary||D|

|Nakina Middle||D|

|Old Dock Elementary||C|

|South Columbus High||C|

|Tabor City Elementary||D|

|Columbus Career and College Academy||C|

|Tabor City Middle||D|

|West Columbus High||C|

|Williams Township||D|

|Central Middle||C|

|Edgewood Elementary||D|

|North Whiteville Academy||ALT|

|Whiteville High||C|

|Whiteville Primary||D|

|Albert H Bangert Elementary||B|

|Ben D Quinn Elementary||C|

|Bridgeton Elementary||D|

|Brinson Memorial Elementary||C|

|Craven Early College High||B|

|Creekside Elementary||B|

|Vanceboro-Farm Life Elementary||C|

|Early College EAST High||A|

|Grover C Fields Middle||C|

|Graham A Barden Elementary||C|

|H J MacDonald Middle||D|

|Havelock Elementary||C|

|Havelock High||B|

|Havelock Middle||D|

|J T Barber Elementary||F|

|James W Smith Elementary||C|

|New Bern High||C|

|Oaks Road Academy||F|

|Roger Bell New Tech Academy||D|

|Trent Park Elementary||C|

|Tucker Creek Middle||B|

|West Craven High||D|

|West Craven Middle||D|

|W Jesse Gurganus Elementary||B|

|Craven Virtual Academy||D|

|Arthur W Edwards Elementary||C|

|Alma O Easom Elementary||B|

|Armstrong Elementary||C|

|Ashley Elementary||D|

|Loyd E Auman Elementary||D|

|Beaver Dam Elementary||A|

|Lillian Black Elementary||D|

|Jack Britt High||B|

|Brentwood Elementary||D|

|Douglas Byrd Middle||D|

|Douglas Byrd High||D|

|Cape Fear High||B|

|Elizabeth M Cashwell Elementary||D|

|Eastover-Central Elementary||B|

|Anne Chesnutt Middle||D|

|Cliffdale Elementary||D|

|College Lakes Elementary||D|

|C Wayne Collier Elementary||D|

|J W Coon Elementary||D|

|Cumberland International Early College||A|

|Cumberland Mills Elementary||C|

|Cumberland Road Elementary||C|

|Cross Creek Early College||A|

|District No 7 Elementary||B|

|Gray's Creek High||C|

|Luther Nick Jeralds Middle||D|

|E E Smith High||C|

|Ferguson-Easley Elementary||D|

|Gray's Creek Middle||C|

|Glendale Acres Elementary||D|

|Alderman Road Elementary||C|

|R Max Abbott Middle||D|

|Howard L Hall Elementary||C|

|Bill Hefner Elementary||C|

|Hope Mills Middle||D|

|John R Griffin Middle||C|

|Ed V Baldwin Elementary||D|

|Ireland Drive Middle||D|

|Lewis Chapel Middle||D|

|Gallberry Farm Elementary||C|

|Alger B. Wilkins High School||ALT|

|Gray's Creek Elementary||C|

|Long Hill Elementary||B|

|Lucile Souders Elementary||D|

|Mac Williams Middle||C|

|Margaret Willis Elementary||F|

|Massey Hill Classical High||B|

|Mary McArthur Elementary||C|

|E Melvin Honeycutt Elementary||C|

|E E Miller Elementary||C|

|Montclair Elementary||D|

|Morganton Road Elementary||D|

|Manchester Elementary||C|

|New Century International Elementary||C|

|William H Owen Elementary||D|

|Walker-Spivey Elementary||D|

|Pine Forest Middle||C|

|Lake Rim Elementary||C|

|Pine Forest High||B|

|Ponderosa Elementary||C|

|Reid Ross Classical High||C|

|Raleigh Road Elementary||B|

|Howard Learning Academy||ALT|

|Benjamin J Martin Elementary||D|

|Rockfish Elementary||C|

|J W Seabrook Elementary||C|

|New Century International Middle||C|

|Seventy-First Classical Middle||B|

|Reid Ross Classical Middle||C|

|Seventy-First High||C|

|South View Middle||D|

|Sherwood Park Elementary||C|

|South View High||C|

|Spring Lake Middle||F|

|Stedman Elementary||B|

|Stedman Primary||B|

|Stoney Point Elementary||B|

|Sunnyside Elementary||D|

|Teresa C Berrien Elementary||F|

|Terry Sanford High||C|

|Vanstory Hills Elementary||B|

|Ramsey Street High||ALT|

|Warrenwood Elementary||C|

|Westarea Elementary||D|

|Westover Middle||D|

|Westover High||D|

|William T Brown Elementary||D|

|Cumberland Academy 6-12 Virtual School||D|

|Cumberland Academy K-5 Virtual School||F|

|Cumberland Polytechnic||A|

|Central Elementary||D|

|Currituck County High||C|

|Currituck County Middle||C|

|Jarvisburg Elementary||C|

|Shawboro Elementary School||C|

|The JP Knapp ECH (i)School||B|

|Knotts Island Elementary||C|

|Moyock Elementary||C|

|Moyock Middle||C|

|W T Griggs Elementary||C|

|Cape Hatteras Elementary School||C|

|Cape Hatteras Secondary School||C|

|Dare Learning Academy||ALT|

|Kitty Hawk Elementary School||B|

|Nags Head Elementary School||C|

|Manteo Elementary School||D|

|Manteo High School||B|

|Manteo Middle School||C|

|First Flight Elementary School||C|

|First Flight Middle School||B|

|First Flight High School||B|

|Brier Creek Elementary||D|

|Northwest Elementary||C|

|Southmont Elementary||D|

|Central Davidson High||C|

|Central Davidson Middle||C|

|Stoner-Thomas School||ALT|

|Churchland Elementary||C|

|Davidson County Schools Virtual Academy||I|

|Davidson County High School||ALT|

|Davidson Early College||A|

|Davis-Townsend Elementary||C|

|Denton Elementary||D|

|E Lawson Brown Middle||D|

|East Davidson High||B|

|Fair Grove Elementary||D|

|Friedberg Elementary||C|

|Hasty Elementary||C|

|Friendship Elementary||B|

|Ledford Middle||C|

|Ledford Senior High||C|

|Midway Elementary||C|

|North Davidson High||B|

|Oak Grove High||B|

|North Davidson Middle||C|

|Oak Grove Middle||C|

|Pilot Elementary||C|

|Reeds Elementary||C|

|Silver Valley Elementary||F|

|South Davidson High||C|

|Southwood Elementary||C|

|South Davidson Middle||D|

|Tyro Elementary||D|

|Tyro Middle||C|

|Wallburg Elementary||B|

|Welcome Elementary||C|

|West Davidson High||C|

|Yadkin Valley Regional Career Academy||B|

|Charles England Elementary School||D|

|Lexington Middle School||D|

|Lexington Senior High School||D|

|Pickett Elementary School||D|

|South Lexington School||D|

|South Lexington Developmental Center||ALT|

|Southwest Elementary Global Academy||D|

|Liberty Drive Elementary||F|

|Thomasville Primary||D|

|Thomasville Middle||D|

|Thomasville High||D|

|Eastern NC School for the Deaf||N/A|

|Gov. Morehead School f/t Blind||N/A|

|NC School for the Deaf||N/A|

|Central Davie Academy||ALT|

|Cooleemee Elementary||C|

|Cornatzer Elementary||C|

|Davie County High||C|

|Davie County Early College High||B|

|Davie County Virtual School||C|

|Mocksville Elementary||D|

|North Davie Middle||C|

|Pinebrook Elementary||C|

|Shady Grove Elementary||B|

|South Davie Middle||D|

|William R Davie Elementary||C|

|William Ellis Middle||B|

|B F Grady Elementary||D|

|Beulaville Elementary||D|

|Chinquapin Elementary||C|

|Warsaw Elementary||F|

|Duplin Early College High||B|

|East Duplin High||C|

|James Kenan High||D|

|Kenansville Elementary||D|

|North Duplin Elementary||D|

|North Duplin Jr Sr High||D|

|Rose Hill-Magnolia Elementary||F|

|Wallace Elementary||D|

|Wallace-Rose Hill High||D|

|Bethesda Elementary||D|

|Brogden Middle||D|

|Burton Elementary||C|

|J D Clement Early College HS||A|

|Eastway Elementary||D|

|C E Jordan High||C|

|Easley Elementary||B|

|The School for Creative Studies||D|

|Eno Valley Elementary||D|

|George L Carrington Middle||D|

|City of Medicine Academy||B|

|Club Boulevard Elementary||C|

|Creekside Elementary||D|

|Glenn Elementary||D|

|Durham's Performance Learning Center||ALT|

|Durham School of the Arts||B|

|Hillandale Elementary||D|

|Hillside High||C|

|Hope Valley Elementary||D|

|Holt Elementary||D|

|Holton Career and Resource Center||I|

|Forest View Elementary||D|

|DPS Hospital School||I|

|James E Shepard Middle||C|

|Lakewood Elementary||F|

|Little River K-8 School||C|

|Lakeview School||ALT|

|Lakewood Montessori Middle||B|

|Lucas Middle||D|

|Fayetteville Street Elementary||D|

|Lowe's Grove Middle||D|

|George Watts Elementary||B|

|Mangum Elementary||C|

|Merrick-Moore Elementary||D|

|Middle College HS @ DTCC||A|

|Morehead Montessori||C|

|Neal Middle||F|

|Northern High||D|

|Oak Grove Elementary||D|

|Parkwood Elementary||D|

|E K Powe Elementary||C|

|Pearsontown Elementary||A|

|Riverside High||C|

|Sherwood Githens Middle||C|

|R N Harris Elementary||C|

|Southern School of Energy and Sustainabi||D|

|Sandy Ridge Elementary||D|

|Rogers-Herr Middle||B|

|Southwest Elementary||C|

|C C Spaulding Elementary||F|

|Spring Valley Elementary||C|

|W G Pearson Elementary||D|

|Y E Smith Elementary||D|

|Ignite Online Academy||D|

|Hillside New Tech High||B|

|G W Bulluck Elementary||F|

|G W Carver Elementary||C|

|Coker-Wimberly Elementary||D|

|Edgecombe Early College High||A|

|North Edgecombe High||D|

|Phillips Middle||D|

|Princeville Elementary||F|

|South Edgecombe Middle||D|

|W A Pattillo Middle||F|

|West Edgecombe Middle||D|

|SouthWest Edgecombe High||C|

|Stocks Elementary||F|

|Tarboro High||D|

|Martin Millennium Academy||F|

|Ashley Academy||F|

|Atkins Academic & Tech High||A|

|Bolton Elementary||D|

|Brunson Elementary||D|

|Caleb's Creek Elementary||D|

|Carver High||D|

|Career Center||I|

|Cash Elementary||C|

|Carter High School||ALT|

|Childrens Center||ALT|

|Clemmons Elementary||B|

|Clemmons Middle School||C|

|Cook Literacy Model School||F|

|The Downtown School||B|

|Early College of Forsyth Co||A|

|East Forsyth High||D|

|East Forsyth Middle School||F|

|Easton Elementary School||F|

|Flat Rock Middle||F|

|Forest Park Elementary||F|

|Gibson Elementary||F|

|Robert B Glenn High School||D|

|Griffith Elementary||D|

|Main Street Academy||ALT|

|Hall-Woodward Elementary||F|

|Hanes Magnet School||C|

|Hospital/Homebound Education Center||I|

|Virtual Academy||F|

|Ibraham Elementary||D|

|Jefferson Elementary||B|

|Thomas Jefferson Middle||C|

|Kernersville Elementary||D|

|Kernersville Middle||C|

|Kimberley Park Elementary||F|

|Kimmel Farm Elementary||D|

|Kingswood School||ALT|

|Konnoak Elementary||D|

|Diggs-Latham Elementary||F|

|Lewisville Elementary||A|

|Lewisville Middle||B|

|Lowrance Middle||ALT|

|Meadowlark Elementary||B|

|Meadowlark Middle||B|

|Middle College of Forsyth Cnty||A|

|Mineral Springs Elementary||F|

|Mineral Springs Middle||F|

|Moore Magnet Elementary||D|

|Mount Tabor High School||C|

|Frank Morgan Elementary||C|

|North Forsyth High||D|

|North Hills Elementary||F|

|Northwest Middle||F|

|Old Richmond Elementary||C|

|Old Town Elementary||D|

|Paisley IB Magnet School||D|

|Parkland High||D|

|J F Kennedy High||D|

|Petree Elementary||F|

|Philo-Hill Magnet Academy||F|

|Piney Grove Elementary||C|

|Ronald W Reagan High School||B|

|R J Reynolds High||C|

|Rural Hall Elementary||D|

|Sedge Garden Elementary||C|

|Sherwood Forest Elementary||B|

|Smith Farm Elementary||F|

|Southeast Middle||F|

|South Fork Elementary||F|

|Southwest Elementary||A|

|Speas Elementary||D|

|The Special Children's School||ALT|

|Union Cross Traditional Acad||D|

|Vienna Elementary||B|

|Walkertown Elementary||D|

|Walkertown High||C|

|Walkertown Middle||D|

|Ward Elementary||F|

|West Forsyth High||B|

|Whitaker Elementary||B|

|Wiley Magnet Middle||D|

|Winston-Salem Preparatory Acad||F|

|Bunn Elementary||D|

|Bunn High||C|

|Bunn Middle||D|

|Cedar Creek Middle||C|

|Edward Best Elementary||C|

|Franklin County Early College||A|

|Franklinton Elementary||D|

|Franklinton High||C|

|Franklinton Middle||F|

|Laurel Mill Elementary||C|

|Long Mill Elementary||C|

|Louisburg Elementary||D|

|Louisburg High||B|

|Terrell Lane Middle||D|

|Royal Elementary||D|

|Youngsville Elementary||C|

|Ashbrook High||C|

|Belmont Central Elementary||B|

|Belmont Middle||C|

|Bessemer City Central Elem||D|

|Bessemer City High||D|

|Gaston Early College High School||A|

|Bessemer City Primary||D|

|W B Beam Intermediate School||D|

|Brookside Elementary||D|

|Gaston Early College of Medical Sciences||A|

|Carr Elementary||D|

|Catawba Heights Elementary||C|

|Chapel Grove Elementary||D|

|Cherryville High||C|

|Cherryville Elementary||B|

|Warlick Academy||ALT|

|Costner Elementary||D|

|Stuart W Cramer High||B|

|Cramerton Middle||B|

|East Gaston High||B|

|Edward D Sadler Jr Elementary School||D|

|Webb Street School||ALT|

|Forestview High||B|

|Gardner Park Elementary||D|

|W P Grier Middle School||F|

|Highland Sch of Technology||A|

|Hawks Nest STEAM Academy||B|

|Holbrook Middle||D|

|Hunter Huss High||D|

|J B Page Primary School||B|

|John Chavis Middle School||C|

|Kiser Elementary||D|

|Bessemer City Middle||D|

|Lingerfeldt Elementary||F|

|Lowell Elementary||C|

|McAdenville Elementary||C|

|Mount Holly Middle||C|

|New Hope Elementary||C|

|North Belmont Elementary||C|

|North Gaston High||D|

|Pinewood Elementary||C|

|Pleasant Ridge Elementary||D|

|Ida Rankin Elementary School||C|

|Robinson Elementary||D|

|Sherwood Elementary||F|

|H H Beam Elementary||F|

|South Point High||B|

|Southwest Middle||D|

|Springfield Primary||D|

|Stanley Middle||C|

|Tryon Elementary||D|

|W A Bess Elementary School||B|

|W C Friday Middle School||D|

|Woodhill Elementary||F|

|York Chester Middle||D|

|Gaston Virtual Academy||D|

|Gaston Virtual Academy Primary||D|

|Buckland Elementary||D|

|Central Middle School||D|

|Gates County Senior High||C|

|Gatesville Elementary||C|

|T S Cooper Elementary||C|

|Robbinsville Elementary||D|

|Robbinsville High||C|

|Robbinsville Middle||D|

|Butner-Stem Middle||D|

|Butner-Stem Elementary||C|

|C. G. Credle Elementary||D|

|Phoenix Academy||ALT|

|Creedmoor Elementary||D|

|G. C. Hawley Middle||C|

|Granville Academy||C|

|Granville Central High||D|

|Granville Early College High||A|

|J. F. Webb High||D|

|Mount Energy Elementary||D|

|Northern Granville Middle||D|

|South Granville High||D|

|Stovall-Shaw Elementary||D|

|Tar River Elementary||C|

|West Oxford Elementary||D|

|Wilton Elementary||C|

|Greene Central High||C|

|Greene County Middle||F|

|Greene Early College High||A|

|Greene County Intermediate||D|

|Snow Hill Primary||D|

|West Greene Elementary||D|

|High Point Newcomers School||I|

|Guilford eLearning Virtual School||F|

|Guilford eLearning University Prep||F|

|Alamance Elementary||B|

|Edwin A Alderman Elementary||D|

|Allen Jay Elementary||D|

|Allen Jay Middle - A Preparatory Academy||D|

|Southern Guilford Middle||F|

|Allen Middle||F|

|T Wingate Andrews High||D|

|Archer Elementary||D|

|Swann Middle School||F|

|Middle College High at Bennett||A|

|Bessemer Elementary||F|

|Bluford Elementary||D|

|Brightwood Elementary||D|

|Brooks Global Elementary||B|

|Monticello-Brown Summit Elem||D|

|Brown Summit Middle||A|

|Claxton Elementary||C|

|Colfax Elementary||B|

|Ceasar Cone Elementary||F|

|James B Dudley High||D|

|Eastern Guilford High||D|

|Erwin Montessori||C|

|Fairview Elementary||D|

|Waldo C Falkener Sr Elementary||F|

|Ferndale Middle||F|

|Florence Elementary||C|

|Julius I Foust Elementary||D|

|Cyrus P Frazier Elementary||D|

|Gateway Education Center||ALT|

|Gibsonville Elementary||C|

|Gillespie Park Elementary||F|

|General Greene Elementary||B|

|GC Middle College High||B|

|Penn-Griffin Schools||D|

|Grimsley High||B|

|Early College at Guilford||A|

|Western Guilford Middle||D|

|Doris Henderson Newcomers Sch||I|

|Middle College at GTCC-Greensboro||A|

|Guilford Elementary||D|

|GTCC Middle College High||B|

|Otis L Hairston Sr Middle||D|

|High Point Central High||D|

|Kearns Academy||C|

|Middle College at GTCC-High Point||A|

|Hunter Elementary||D|

|Irving Park Elementary||D|

|Jackson Middle||D|

|Jamestown Elementary||C|

|Jamestown Middle||D|

|Jefferson Elementary||C|

|Jesse Wharton Elem||C|

|Johnson Street Global Studies||D|

|David D Jones Elementary||C|

|James Y Joyner Elementary||D|

|Kernodle Middle||B|

|Kirkman Park Elementary||D|

|Kiser Middle||C|

|Lincoln Academy||C|

|John Van Lindley Elementary||C|

|Madison Elementary||F|

|Herbin Metz Education Center||ALT|

|C Joyner Greene Education Center||ALT|

|Eastern Guilford Middle||F|

|McLeansville Elementary||D|

|Ronald E. McNair Elementary||D|

|Mendenhall Middle||C|

|Haynes Inman Education Center||ALT|

|Millis Road Elementary||C|

|Montlieu Academy of Technology||D|

|Morehead Elementary||C|

|Murphey Traditional Academy||D|

|Nathanael Greene Elementary||C|

|Middle College at NC A&T||C|

|Northeast Guilford High||D|

|Northern Guilford Elementary||B|

|Northeast Guilford Middle||F|

|Northern Guilford Middle||B|

|Northern Guilford High||B|

|Northwest Guilford High||B|

|EP Pearce Elementary||B|

|Northwest Guilford Middle||B|

|Northwood Elementary||D|

|Oak Hill Elementary||F|

|Oak Ridge Elementary||A|

|Oak View Elementary||D|

|Page High||C|

|Parkview Village Elementary||D|

|Clara J Peck Elementary||D|

|Peeler Open Elementary||I|

|Pilot Elementary||C|

|Pleasant Garden Elementary||C|

|Lucy Ragsdale High||C|

|Reedy Fork Elementary||D|

|Rankin Elementary||D|

|SCALE School||ALT|

|Pruette SCALE Academy||ALT|

|Sedalia Elementary||D|

|Sedgefield Elementary||F|

|Shadybrook Elementary||D|

|George C Simkins Jr Elementary||F|

|Ben L. Smith High School||D|

|Academy at Smith||B|

|Southeast Guilford High||C|

|Southeast Guilford Middle||D|

|Southern Elementary||C|

|Southern Guilford High||D|

|Southwest Elementary||A|

|Southwest Guilford High||C|

|Southwest Guilford Middle||D|

|Sternberger Elementary||B|

|STEM Early College @ NC A&T SU||A|

|Stokesdale Elementary||C|

|Summerfield Elementary||B|

|Sumner Elementary||D|

|Triangle Lake Montessori Elem||D|

|UNCG Early/Middle College||B|

|Union Hill Elementary||D|

|Vandalia Elementary||F|

|Washington Elementary||D|

|Philip J Weaver Ed Center||A|

|Welborn Middle||D|

|Western Guilford High||C|

|Wiley Accel/Enrichment||F|

|Aurelian Springs Institute of Global Lea||D|

|Scotland Neck Elementary Leadership Acad||F|

|Enfield Middle S.T.E.A.M. Academy||F|

|Everetts Elementary S.T.E.M. Academy||F|

|Hollister Elementary Leadership Academy||F|

|Inborden Elementary S.T.E.A.M. Academy||D|

|Northwest Halifax Collegiate and Technic||D|

|Pittman Elementary Leadership Academy||D|

|Southeast Halifax Collegiate Prep Academ||D|

|William R Davie Middle S.T.E.M. Academy||F|

|Halifax County Early College High||C|

|Belmont Elementary School||F|

|Chaloner Middle School||D|

|Roanoke Rapids High School||D|

|Manning Elementary School||C|

|Roanoke Rapids Early College High||B|

|Roanoke Valley Early College||C|

|Weldon Elementary Global Academy||F|

|Weldon STEM High School Career Academies||D|

|Weldon Middle||D|

|Anderson Creek Primary||D|

|Angier Elementary||D|

|Benhaven Elementary||C|

|Boone Trail Elementary||D|

|Buies Creek Elementary||C|

|Coats Elementary||F|

|Coats-Erwin Middle||D|

|Dunn Middle||D|

|Erwin Elementary at Gentry||F|

|Harnett County Early College||B|

|Harnett Primary||D|

|STAR Academy||ALT|

|Harnett Central High||C|

|Harnett Central Middle||D|

|Johnsonville Elementary||D|

|Highland Elementary||D|

|Highland Middle||D|

|LaFayette Elementary||C|

|Lillington-Shawtown Elementary||D|

|North Harnett Primary||D|

|Overhills Elementary||F|

|Overhills Middle||C|

|Overhills High||C|

|South Harnett Elementary||D|

|Triton High||C|

|Wayne Avenue Elementary||F|

|Western Harnett High||C|

|Harnett Virtual Academy||D|

|Western Harnett Middle||C|

|Bethel Elementary||B|

|Bethel Middle||B|

|Canton Middle||C|

|Central Haywood High||ALT|

|Clyde Elementary||C|

|Riverbend Elementary||A|

|Haywood Early College||A|

|Hazelwood Elementary||C|

|Jonathan Valley Elementary||C|

|Junaluska Elementary||C|

|Meadowbrook Elementary||C|

|North Canton Elementary||C|

|Pisgah High||B|

|Tuscola High||B|

|Waynesville Middle||C|

|Apple Valley Middle||D|

|Atkinson Elementary||C|

|Bruce Drysdale Elementary||C|

|Clear Creek Elementary||D|

|Dana Elementary||C|

|East Henderson High||C|

|Edneyville Elementary||D|

|Etowah Elementary||C|

|Flat Rock Middle||C|

|Fletcher Elementary||C|

|Hendersonville Elementary||B|

|Hendersonville High||B|

|Hendersonville Middle||C|

|Hillandale Elementary||C|

|Glenn C Marlow Elementary||B|

|Mills River Elementary||B|

|North Henderson High||C|

|Rugby Middle||B|

|Henderson County Career Academy||ALT|

|Sugarloaf Elementary||D|

|Upward Elementary||D|

|West Henderson High||B|

|Henderson County Early College||A|

|Ahoskie Elementary||F|

|Bearfield Primary||D|

|Hertford County Middle||F|

|Hertford County High||D|

|Hertford Co Early College||A|

|Riverview Elementary||F|

|CS Brown High||A|

|Don D Steed Elementary||C|

|Hoke County High||C|

|J W McLauchlin Elementary||F|

|West Hoke Middle||D|

|Scurlock Elementary||D|

|Hawk Eye Elementary||D|

|East Hoke Middle||D|

|West Hoke Elementary||D|

|Rockfish Hoke Elementary||C|

|J W Turlington School||ALT|

|Upchurch Elementary||D|

|Sandy Grove Elementary||D|

|Sandy Grove Middle||D|

|SandHoke Early College High||A|

|Mattamuskeet Elementary||C|

|Ocracoke School||C|

|Mattamuskeet Early College High||D|

|Agriculture and Science Early College||B|

|Woodland Heights Middle||B|

|Career Academy and Technical School||B|

|Celeste Henkel Elementary||C|

|Central Elementary||B|

|Coddle Creek Elementary||C|

|Cloverleaf Elementary||D|

|Collaborative College for Technology||A|

|Cool Spring Elementary||C|

|Discovery Program at The Springs||ALT|

|East Iredell Elementary||D|

|East Iredell Middle||F|

|Harmony Elementary||C|

|ISS Virtual Academy||C|

|Lake Norman High||B|

|Lake Norman Elementary||C|

|Lakeshore Elementary||C|

|Lakeshore Middle||C|

|The Brawley School||A|

|N B Mills Elementary||F|

|North Iredell High||C|

|Oakwood Middle IB School||A|

|Scotts Elementary||D|

|North Iredell Middle||D|

|Pressly School||ALT|

|Third Creek Middle||F|

|Statesville High||D|

|Crossroads Arts Sciences Early College||A|

|Sharon Elementary||B|

|Shepherd Elementary||C|

|South Iredell High||C|

|Third Creek Elementary||D|

|Troutman Elementary||C|

|Troutman Middle||C|

|Union Grove Elementary||D|

|West Iredell High||D|

|West Iredell Middle||D|

|Woodland Heights Elementary||B|

|East Mooresville Intermediate||C|

|NF Woods Campus||I|

|Mooresville Intermediate||C|

|Mooresville Middle||D|

|Mooresville High School||B|

|Park View Elementary||C|

|Rocky River Elementary||B|

|South Elementary||C|

|Mooresville Online Academy||C|

|Blue Ridge Early College||C|

|Cullowhee Valley School||D|

|Fairview Elementary||C|

|Blue Ridge School||D|

|Jackson Co Early College||A|

|Jackson Community School||ALT|

|Scotts Creek Elementary||D|

|Smokey Mountain Elementary||D|

|Smoky Mountain High School||B|

|Benson Elementary||C|

|Benson Middle||D|

|Choice Plus Academy||ALT|

|Clayton High||C|

|Johnston County Schools Career Technical||A|

|West Clayton Elementary||D|

|Cleveland High||C|

|Cleveland Elementary||B|

|Cleveland Middle||B|

|Cooper Academy||D|

|Corinth-Holders Elementary||C|

|Corinth Holders High||B|

|Dixon Road Elementary||B|

|East Clayton Elementary||C|

|Four Oaks Elementary||C|

|Four Oaks Middle||C|

|Micro Elementary||C|

|North Johnston Middle||C|

|Glendale-Kenly Elementary||C|

|McGee's Crossroads Elem||C|

|McGee's Crossroads Middle||C|

|Meadow School||C|

|Archer Lodge Middle||B|

|JCPS Virtual Academy||D|

|Johnston Co Early College Academy||A|

|North Johnston High||C|

|Pine Level Elementary||C|

|Powhatan Elementary||B|

|Princeton Elementary||C|

|Princeton High||C|

|River Dell Elementary||B|

|Riverwood Elementary||B|

|Riverwood Middle||B|

|The Innovation Academy at South Campus||B|

|Thanksgiving Elementary||B|

|Selma Elementary||D|

|Selma Middle School||D|

|West Smithfield Elementary||D|

|Smithfield Middle||D|

|Smithfield-Selma High||D|

|South Johnston High||C|

|South Smithfield Elementary||D|

|West Johnston High||C|

|Wilson's Mills Elementary||C|

|Polenta Elementary||C|

|Swift Creek Middle||C|

|Clayton Middle||C|

|West View Elementary||C|

|Pollocksville Elementary||C|

|Comfort Elementary||C|

|Maysville Elementary||D|

|Trenton Elementary||F|

|Jones Senior High School||D|

|BT Bullock Elementary||C|

|Bragg Street Academy||ALT|

|Broadway Elementary||D|

|Deep River Elementary||C|

|East Lee Middle||F|

|Floyd L Knight Children Center||ALT|

|Greenwood Elementary||C|

|Lee Early College||A|

|Lee County High||D|

|J Glenn Edwards Elementary||C|

|SanLee Middle School||C|

|Southern Lee High School||C|

|Tramway Elementary||C|

|J R Ingram Jr Elementary||D|

|West Lee Middle||D|

|WB Wicker Elementary||D|

|Banks Elementary||C|

|Contentnea-Savannah School||D|

|E B Frink Middle||C|

|Kinston High||D|

|La Grange Elementary||D|

|Lenoir County Early College High||B|

|Lenoir County Learning Academy||ALT|

|Moss Hill Elementary||C|

|North Lenoir High||D|

|Northeast Elementary||F|

|Northwest Elementary||C|

|Pink Hill Elementary||C|

|Rochelle Middle||F|

|South Lenoir High||C|

|Southeast Elementary||F|

|Southwood Elementary||D|

|Woodington Middle||C|

|Asbury Academy||ALT|

|Battleground Elementary||F|

|Catawba Springs Elementary||B|

|GE Massey Elementary||C|

|East Lincoln High||B|

|East Lincoln Middle||C|

|Iron Station Elementary||C|

|LCST||I|

|Lincolnton High||C|

|Lincolnton Middle||D|

|Love Memorial Elementary||D|

|Childers Elementary||D|

|North Brook Elementary||C|

|North Lincoln High||B|

|Pumpkin Center Primary||D|

|Pumpkin Center Intermediate||D|

|North Lincoln Middle||C|

|Rock Springs Elementary||B|

|S Ray Lowder Elementary||D|

|St James Elementary||B|

|Union Elementary||B|

|West Lincoln High||C|

|West Lincoln Middle||D|

|Cartoogechaye Elementary||C|

|East Franklin Elementary||C|

|Franklin High||B|

|Highlands School||C|

|Iotla Valley Elementary||D|

|Macon Early College High School||A|

|Macon Middle School||C|

|Mountain View Intermediate||D|

|Nantahala School||D|

|South Macon Elementary||C|

|Macon Virtual Academy||F|

|Union Academy||ALT|

|Brush Creek Elementary||C|

|Hot Springs Elementary||B|

|Madison Early College High||B|

|Madison High School||C|

|Madison Middle School||C|

|Mars Hill Elementary||C|

|Madison Velocity Learning Center||ALT|

|Williamston Primary||F|

|E J Hayes Elementary||F|

|South Creek Elementary||F|

|Jamesville Elementary||C|

|South Creek Middle||F|

|South Creek High||D|

|Rodgers Elementary||C|

|Riverside High||D|

|Riverside Middle||D|

|Eastfield Global Magnet School||C|

|East McDowell Middle School||C|

|Glenwood Elementary School||C|

|Marion Elementary School||C|

|McDowell Academy for Innovation||B|

|McDowell Early College||A|

|McDowell Virtual Academy||F|

|McDowell High School||C|

|Nebo Elementary School||C|

|North Cove Elementary School||D|

|Old Fort Elementary School||C|

|Pleasant Gardens Elementary School||D|

|West Marion Elementary School||D|

|West McDowell Middle School||C|

|Foothills Community School||B|

|Albemarle Road Elementary||D|

|Albemarle Road Middle||D|

|Ardrey Kell High School||A|

|Charlotte East Language Academy||D|

|Rea Farms STEAM Academy||B|

|J. M. Alexander Middle||F|

|North Academy of World Languages||B|

|Allenbrook Elementary||C|

|Ashley Park PreK-8 School||F|

|William Amos Hough High||A|

|Bailey Middle||B|

|Bain Elementary||B|

|Charles H. Parker Academic Center||C|

|Whitewater Middle||D|

|Whitewater Academy||C|

|Berryhill School||D|

|Charlotte-Mecklenburg Virtual Elementary||F|

|Beverly Woods Elementary||B|

|Charlotte-Mecklenburg Virtual Middle||F|

|Barnette Elementary||B|

|Briarwood Academy||D|

|Carmel Middle||C|

|Cato Middle College High School||A|

|Billingsville Elementary||D|

|Chantilly Montessori||B|

|Clear Creek Elementary||C|

|Cochrane Collegiate Academy||F|

|Collinswood Language Academy||C|

|Community House Middle||B|

|Cornelius Elementary||C|

|Cotswold Elementary||D|

|Coulwood STEM Academy||C|

|Crown Point Elementary||C|

|Crestdale Middle||B|

|Davidson K-8 School||B|

|Butler High School||B|

|David Cox Road Elementary||F|

|Military and Global Leadership||D|

|Devonshire Elementary||D|

|Marie G Davis School||F|

|Dilworth Elementary School Latta Campus||B|

|First Ward Creative Arts Academy||C|

|Berewick Elementary||C|

|Druid Hills Academy||F|

|East Mecklenburg High School||C|

|Eastover Elementary||B|

|Eastway Middle||D|

|Elizabeth Lane Elementary||B|

|Elon Park Elementary||B|

|Elizabeth Traditional Elem||C|

|Endhaven Elementary||C|

|Hawthorne Academy of Health Sciences||C|

|Polo Ridge Elementary||A|

|Francis Bradley Middle||C|

|Garinger High School||D|

|Greenway Park Elementary||C|

|Alexander Graham Middle||C|

|Harper Middle College High||A|

|Harding University High School||D|

|Hawk Ridge Elementary||A|

|Lawrence Orr Elementary||C|

|Parkside Elementary||C|

|Hickory Grove Elementary||F|

|Highland Creek Elementary||C|

|Hidden Valley Elementary||D|

|Highland Mill Montessori||B|

|Highland Renaissance Academy||D|

|Hopewell High School||C|

|Hornets Nest Elementary||F|

|Croft Community School||C|

|Huntersville Elementary||B|

|Huntingtowne Farms Elementary||D|

|Idlewild Elementary||C|

|Independence High School||C|

|James Martin Middle||F|

|Gov's Village STEM (Upper)||D|

|Jay M. Robinson Middle||A|

|Joseph W Grier Academy||D|

|J.V. Washam Elementary||B|

|Kennedy Middle||D|

|Trillium Springs Montessori||B|

|Lake Wylie Elementary||C|

|Ballantyne Elementary||B|

|Lansdowne Elementary||C|

|Turning Point Academy||ALT|

|Lebanon Road Elementary||D|

|Blythe Elementary||C|

|Levine Middle College High Sch||A|

|Long Creek Elementary||D|

|Mallard Creek High School||C|

|Mallard Creek Elementary||D|

|Matthews Elementary||C|

|Martin Luther King, Jr Middle||F|

|McAlpine Elementary||C|

|McClintock Middle||D|

|McKee Road Elementary||B|

|Merry Oaks International Academy||D|

|Metro School||ALT|

|Mint Hill Middle||C|

|Rocky River High School||D|

|Montclaire Elementary||F|

|Charlotte-Mecklenburg Academy||ALT|

|Mountain Island Lake Academy||D|

|River Oaks Academy||F|

|Myers Park Traditional Elem||C|

|Myers Park High School||B|

|Gov's Village STEM (Lower)||D|

|Nations Ford Elementary||D|

|Newell Elementary||F|

|Vaughan Academy of Technology||C|

|J. H. Gunn Elementary||D|

|Northeast Middle||F|

|North Mecklenburg High School||C|

|Northridge Middle||D|

|Northwest School of the Arts||B|

|South Pine Academy||D|

|Oakhurst STEAM Academy||D|

|Oakdale Elementary||F|

|Oaklawn Language Academy||C|

|Bruns Avenue Elementary||F|

|Olympic High School||C|

|Olde Providence Elementary||B|

|Park Road Montessori||B|

|Palisades Park Elementary||B|

|Paw Creek Elementary||D|

|Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology||B|

|Piedmont Middle School||B|

|Performance Learning Center||F|

|Charlotte-Mecklenburg Virtual High||C|

|Pineville Elementary||D|

|Pinewood Elementary||F|

|Piney Grove Elementary||F|

|Providence Spring Elementary||A|

|Providence High School||A|

|Quail Hollow Middle||D|

|Rama Road Elementary||D|

|Randolph Middle||B|

|Ranson Middle||F|

|Renaissance West STEAM Academy||F|

|Reedy Creek Elementary||D|

|Reid Park Academy||D|

|Ridge Road Middle||D|

|Dilworth Elem Sedgefield Campus||B|

|Sedgefield Middle||D|

|Stoney Creek Elementary||D|

|Selwyn Elementary||B|

|Shamrock Gardens Elementary||C|

|Sharon Elementary||B|

|South Academy of International Languages||C|

|Smithfield Elementary||C|

|South Mecklenburg High School||C|

|South Charlotte Middle||B|

|Southwest Middle School||D|

|Starmount Academy of Excellence||F|

|Statesville Road Elementary||F|

|Steele Creek Elementary||D|

|Sterling Elementary||F|

|Thomasboro Academy||D|

|Torrence Creek Elementary||C|

|Grand Oak Elementary||B|

|Tuckaseegee Elementary||C|

|University Park Creative Arts||F|

|University Meadows Elementary||D|

|Char Eng Early College-UNCC||A|

|Charlotte Teacher Early College||B|

|Irwin Academic Center||B|

|Walter G. Byers School||D|

|West Charlotte High School||D|

|Westerly Hills Academy||D|

|West Mecklenburg High School||D|

|Williams Secondary Montessori||B|

|Wilson STEM Academy||D|

|Winding Springs Elementary||D|

|Windsor Park Elementary||C|

|Winget Park Elementary||D|

|Winterfield Elementary||D|

|River Gate Elementary||C|

|Julius L. Chambers High School||D|

|Villa Heights Elementary||C|

|Merancas Middle College-CPCC||A|

|Bowman Middle||D|

|Deyton Elementary||C|

|Gouge Elementary||C|

|Greenlee Primary||C|

|Harris Middle||C|

|Mayland Early College||A|

|Mitchell High||C|

|Montgomery Learning Academy||ALT|

|Candor Elementary||D|

|East Middle||C|

|Green Ridge Elementary||D|

|Mount Gilead Elementary||D|

|Page Street Elementary||F|

|Star Elementary||C|

|Troy Elementary||F|

|West Middle||D|

|Montgomery County Early College||A|

|Montgomery Virtual||I|

|Montgomery Central High||D|

|Aberdeen Elementary||F|

|Cameron Elementary||D|

|Carthage Elementary||C|

|Crain's Creek Middle||C|

|Elise Middle||D|

|Sandhills Farm Life Elementary||C|

|Highfalls Elementary||C|

|McDeeds Creek Elementary||B|

|The Community Learning Center @ Pinckney||ALT|

|New Century Middle||C|

|North Moore High||C|

|Pinecrest High||B|

|Pinehurst Elementary||B|

|Robbins Elementary||F|

|Southern Middle||C|

|Southern Pines Elementary||D|

|Union Pines High||B|

|Vass-Lakeview Elementary||C|

|West End Elementary||B|

|West Pine Elementary||B|

|West Pine Middle||C|

|Westmoore Elementary||D|

|Fairview Elementary||F|

|Bailey Elementary||D|

|Baskerville Elementary||F|

|Benvenue Elementary||D|

|Cedar Grove Elementary||D|

|Nash Central Middle||D|

|Coopers Elementary||C|

|D S Johnson Elementary||F|

|Englewood Elementary||F|

|G R Edwards Middle||D|

|M B Hubbard Elementary||D|

|J W Parker Middle||F|

|Rocky Mount Middle||F|

|Middlesex Elementary||D|

|Tar River Academy||ALT|

|CITI High School||C|

|Nash Central High||D|

|NRM Early College High School||A|

|Nashville Elementary||D|

|Northern Nash High||C|

|Red Oak Middle||D|

|Red Oak Elementary||C|

|Rocky Mount High||D|

|Southern Nash Middle||D|

|Southern Nash High||D|

|Spring Hope Elementary||D|

|Swift Creek Elementary||C|

|Williford Elementary||F|

|Winstead Avenue Elementary||F|

|Bradley Creek Elementary||C|

|Carolina Beach Elementary||B|

|Castle Hayne Elementary||C|

|Charles P Murray Middle||B|

|R Freeman Sch of Engineering||F|

|College Park Elementary||D|

|Edwin A Anderson Elementary||B|

|Edwin A Alderman Elementary||D|

|Emma B Trask Middle||C|

|Emsley A Laney High||C|

|Eugene Ashley High||C|

|Forest Hills Global Elementary||F|

|Porters Neck Elementary||B|

|The International School at Gregory||D|

|Heyward C Bellamy Elem||B|

|Holly Tree Elementary||C|

|Isaac M Bear Early College High School||A|

|John J Blair Elementary||D|

|John T Hoggard High||B|

|Holly Shelter Middle||D|

|Lake Forest Academy||ALT|

|Mary C Williams Elementary||C|

|Murrayville Elementary||C|

|M C S Noble Middle||B|

|Myrtle Grove Middle||D|

|New Hanover High||C|

|Dr Hubert Eaton Sr Elem||B|

|J. C. Roe Center||ALT|

|Career Readiness Academy at Mosley PLC||D|

|Ogden Elementary||B|

|Pine Valley Elementary||C|

|Roland-Grise Middle||C|

|Dr John Codington Elem||B|

|Sunset Park Elementary||D|

|Masonboro Elementary||A|

|A H Snipes Academy of Arts/Des||F|

|Williston Middle||F|

|Wilmington Early College High||A|

|SEA-Tech||B|

|Winter Park Model Elementary||C|

|Wrightsboro Elementary||F|

|Wrightsville Beach Elem||A|

|Central Elementary||D|

|Conway Middle||D|

|Gaston STEM Leadership Academy||F|

|Northampton County High School||D|

|Willis Hare Elementary||F|

|Northampton Early College||B|

|Northampton Virtual Academy||I|

|Onslow Early College||A|

|Bell Fork Elementary||D|

|Blue Creek Elementary||D|

|Carolina Forest Elementary||C|

|Clyde Erwin Elementary||D|

|Coastal Elementary||C|

|Dixon Elementary||C|

|Dixon Middle||C|

|Dixon High||C|

|Hunters Creek Elementary||D|

|Hunters Creek Middle||D|

|Jacksonville Commons Elem||D|

|Jacksonville High||B|

|Jacksonville Commons Middle||C|

|Meadow View Elementary||D|

|Morton Elementary||C|

|New Bridge Middle||C|

|Northwoods Elementary||D|

|Northside High||C|

|Queens Creek Elementary||C|

|Northwoods Park Middle||D|

|Heritage Elementary School||D|

|Parkwood Elementary||C|

|Richlands Elementary||D|

|Richlands High||C|

|Sand Ridge Elementary||C|

|Silverdale Elementary||D|

|Southwest Elementary||D|

|Southwest High||C|

|Southwest Middle||D|

|Summersill Elementary||D|

|Stateside Elementary||D|

|Swansboro Elementary||C|

|Swansboro Middle||C|

|Swansboro High||B|

|Trexler Middle||D|

|White Oak High||C|

|Onslow Virtual Elementary||F|

|Onslow Virtual Secondary||C|

|Orange County Schools Online Academy||D|

|A L Stanback Middle||C|

|River Park Elementary||C|

|Cedar Ridge High||B|

|Central Elementary||D|

|Orange Middle||C|

|Efland Cheeks Elementary||D|

|Gravelly Hill Middle||F|

|Grady Brown Elementary||D|

|Hillsborough Elementary||B|

|New Hope Elementary||D|

|Orange High||C|

|Partnership Academy||ALT|

|Pathways Elementary||C|

|Northside Elementary||C|

|Carrboro Elementary||C|

|Carrboro High||B|

|Chapel Hill High||A|

|McDougle Middle||B|

|Seawell Elementary||B|

|Ephesus Elementary||B|

|Estes Hills Elementary||B|

|East Chapel Hill High||A|

|FPG Elementary||C|

|Glenwood Elementary||B|

|Culbreth Middle||B|

|Phillips Middle||B|

|McDougle Elementary||B|

|UNC Hospital School||I|

|Scroggs Elementary||B|

|Morris Grove Elementary||B|

|Rashkis Elementary||B|

|Smith Middle||B|

|Phoenix Academy High||ALT|

|Fred A Anderson Elementary||D|

|Pamlico County Middle||C|

|Pamlico County High||C|

|Pamlico County Primary||C|

|Central Elementary||D|

|Elizabeth City Middle||D|

|H L Trigg Community||ALT|

|Northside Elementary||D|

|J C Sawyer Elementary||F|

|Northeastern High||D|

|Pasquotank Elementary||D|

|Pasquotank County High||D|

|P W Moore Elementary||F|

|River Road Middle||D|

|Sheep-Harney Elementary||D|

|Elizabeth City Pasquotank Early College||B|

|Weeksville Elementary||C|

|C.F. Pope Elementary||D|

|Burgaw Middle||F|

|Cape Fear Elementary||D|

|Cape Fear Middle||D|

|Heide Trask High||C|

|North Topsail Elementary||C|

|Malpass Corner Elementary||D|

|Pender High||D|

|Pender Early College High||A|

|Penderlea Elementary||D|

|Pender Innovative Learning Academy||F|

|Rocky Point Elementary||D|

|Topsail High||B|

|Topsail Elementary||B|

|Topsail Middle||C|

|South Topsail Elementary||B|

|West Pender Middle||F|

|Surf City Elementary||B|

|Surf City Middle||C|

|Perquimans Central||C|

|Hertford Grammar||C|

|Perquimans County High||C|

|Perquimans County Middle||C|

|Helena Elementary||C|

|North Elementary||F|

|North End Elementary||C|

|Northern Middle||D|

|Oak Lane Elementary||C|

|Person Early College Innovation & Ldrshp||B|

|Person High||C|

|Stories Creek Elementary||C|

|South Elementary||D|

|Southern Middle||C|

|Person County Schools Virtual Academy||D|

|Woodland Elementary||C|

|A G Cox Middle||C|

|Ayden Elementary||D|

|Ayden Middle||C|

|Ayden-Grifton High||C|

|Belvoir Elementary||D|

|Bethel Elementary||D|

|C M Eppes Middle||D|

|Creekside Elementary||C|

|Chicod||B|

|D H Conley High||C|

|Falkland Elementary||D|

|Eastern Elementary||C|

|E B Aycock Middle||D|

|Elmhurst Elementary||C|

|Farmville Middle||D|

|Farmville Central High||C|

|Grifton||D|

|G R Whitfield||C|

|H B Sugg Elementary||D|

|Hope Middle||B|

|Junius H Rose High||C|

|Lakeforest Elementary||D|

|North Pitt High||C|

|Northwest Elementary||F|

|Pactolus||D|

|Vidant Health||F|

|Ridgewood Elementary||C|

|W H Robinson Elementary||C|

|Sam D Bundy Elementary||D|

|South Central||C|

|South Greenville Elementary||F|

|Stokes||C|

|Wahl Coates Elementary||D|

|Wellcome Middle||F|

|Wintergreen Intermediate||B|

|Wintergreen Primary||B|

|PCS Early College High School||A|

|Innovation Early College High||A|

|Tryon Elementary School||B|

|Polk Central Elementary School||C|

|Polk County Early College||A|

|Polk County High School||B|

|Polk County Middle School||B|

|Saluda Elementary School||B|

|Sunny View Elementary School||C|

|Archdale Elementary School||C|

|Trinity Middle School||D|

|Coleridge Elementary School||D|

|Eastern Randolph High School||D|

|Farmer Elementary School||C|

|Franklinville Elementary School||D|

|Grays Chapel Elementary School||C|

|Hopewell Elementary School||B|

|John R Lawrence Elementary School||C|

|Level Cross Elementary School||C|

|Liberty Elementary School||D|

|New Market Elementary School||C|

|Northeastern Randolph Middle School||D|

|Providence Grove High School||C|

|Ramseur Elementary School||D|

|Randleman Elementary School||D|

|Randleman High School||C|

|Randleman Middle School||D|

|Randolph Early College High School||A|

|Seagrove Elementary School||C|

|Southeastern Randolph Middle School||F|

|Southwestern Randolph High School||D|

|Southmont Elementary School||C|

|Southwestern Randolph Middle||D|

|Tabernacle Elementary School||C|

|Trindale Elementary School||C|

|Trinity Elementary School||D|

|Wheatmore Middle School||C|

|Trinity High School||C|

|Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve||D|

|The Virtual Academy at Randolph||F|

|Wheatmore High School||C|

|Asheboro High||D|

|South Asheboro Middle||D|

|Balfour Elementary||D|

|Charles W McCrary Elementary||F|

|Donna L Loflin Elementary||D|

|Guy B Teachey Elementary||C|

|Lindley Park Elementary||D|

|North Asheboro Middle||D|

|East Rockingham Elementary||D|

|Ellerbe Middle||C|

|Fairview Heights Elementary||C|

|Hamlet Middle||D|

|L J Bell Elementary||C|

|Ashley Chapel Educational Center||ALT|

|Mineral Springs Elementary||C|

|Monroe Avenue Elementary||D|

|Richmond Senior High||C|

|Richmond Early College High||A|

|Richmond 9th Grade Academy||D|

|Rockingham Middle||D|

|Cordova Middle||D|

|West Rockingham Elementary||D|

|Washington Street Elementary||F|

|Deep Branch Elementary||F|

|East Robeson Primary||B|

|Fairmont High||D|

|Fairmont Middle||F|

|Fairgrove Elementary School||F|

|L Gilbert Carroll||F|

|Robeson Co Career Ctr||I|

|Littlefield Middle||D|

|Long Branch Elementary||D|

|Lumberton Junior||F|

|Lumberton Senior High||C|

|Magnolia Elementary||D|

|Orrum Middle||F|

|Oxendine Elementary||D|

|Parkton Elementary||D|

|Pembroke Elementary||D|

|Pembroke Middle||D|

|Peterson Elementary||F|

|Piney Grove Elementary||F|

|Prospect Elementary||D|

|PSRC Early College at RCC||A|

|Red Springs High||D|

|Rex-Rennert Elementary||F|

|Red Springs Middle||F|

|Rosenwald Elementary||F|

|Rowland Norment Elementary||C|

|Saint Pauls Elementary||D|

|Saint Pauls High||C|

|Saint Pauls Middle||F|

|Tanglewood Elementary||C|

|Southside Ashpole Elementary||F|

|Townsend||F|

|Union Chapel Elementary||D|

|Union Elementary||D|

|W H Knuckles||D|

|Purnell Swett High||D|

|South Robeson Intermediate||F|

|Bethany Elementary||C|

|Central Elementary||C|

|Dalton McMichael High||C|

|Douglass Elementary||D|

|Huntsville Elementary||D|

|J E Holmes Middle||D|

|Leaksville-Spray Elementary||D|

|Lincoln Elementary||D|

|Monroeton Elementary||C|

|John M Morehead High||D|

|John W Dillard Academy||D|

|Reidsville High||D|

|Reidsville Middle||D|

|Rockingham County High||C|

|Rockingham Co Early College High||A|

|Rockingham County Middle||C|

|South End Elementary||D|

|Stoneville Elementary||D|

|The SCORE Center||ALT|

|Western Rockingham Middle||C|

|Wentworth Elementary||C|

|Williamsburg Elementary||C|

Other Related News

News Image

09/01/2022

About one in three schools will now be on that list, with 864 total designated under new test scores, up from 488 during the 2018-19 school year. That’s the last school year in which schools were added or removed from the list. Placement on the list means...